Preamble

www.eure-tourisme.fr processes personal data (hereinafter the “Personal Data)” concerning you in connection with the use of this website (hereinafter the “Site”).

As data controller, we are respectful of privacy and we protect the personal data of users of our Site.

This policy aims to inform you of the methods of collection, processing and use of Your Personal Data and your rights in terms of protection of personal data with regard to the applicable provisions in this area, in particular Law 78-17. of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms known as “Data processing and freedoms” in its latest version and with the RGPD (General Data Protection Regulations) in application since May 25, 2018.

SCOPE OF THIS PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This Policy sets out the principles and guidelines for the protection of Your Personal Data, which includes Personal Data collected on – or through – the Site.

eure-tourisme.fr collects Personal Data online, including by e-mail, or offline; this policy applies regardless of the method of collection or processing.

The concept of Personal Data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. A person is “identifiable” when they can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements specific to them.

“Non-Personal Data” is information that does not identify a person.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING

The person responsible for processing Your Personal Data is Jean-Charles Mahiette, DPO of the CDT de l’Eure, whose head office is located at 3, bis rue de Verdun – 27000 EVREUX.

Certain technical services (hosting, duplication, data quality, customer knowledge) are entrusted to our technical service providers. In accordance with Article 28 of the GDPR, this service provider is bound by a strict confidentiality clause which prohibits any use of the data entrusted to it not provided for in the service contract and which requires it to implement technical and organizational arrangements that meet security and personal data protection requirements.

SECURITY AND PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA

We consider Your Personal Data to be confidential.

We strive to take reasonable technical measures to prevent any loss or misappropriation during the collection or storage of data that you have communicated to us, and to prevent any communication to unauthorized third parties.

However, despite these measures, the Internet remains an open system and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will not be able to thwart the measures in question or use Your Personal Data for illegitimate purposes. Consequently, eure-tourisme.fr cannot be held responsible in the event of fraudulent recovery of your data for any use whatsoever.

The Site may offer links to third-party websites that may be of interest to you. eure-tourisme.fr has no control over the content of third-party sites or the practices of these third parties with regard to the protection of Personal Data that they may collect. Consequently, eure-tourisme.fr declines all responsibility concerning the processing by these third parties of your Personal Data. It is your responsibility to find out about the personal data protection policies of these third parties.

PURPOSES OF DATA COLLECTION

We process your data in whole or in part for the purposes of:

●  allow you to browse our Sites and Applications and adapt our content to your device to improve your browsing;

●  memorize the information you have entered in the forms (your user account for example);

●  allow you to share our content on social networks;

●  enable you to purchase products or services;

●  allow you interactive and personalized use of the Sites and Applications;

●  identify your needs and areas of interest and to provide you with the most suitable products and/or services;

●  allow you to open and manage an account in order to access all the features and options offered by the Sites and Applications;

●  send information and/or external communications;

●  organize competitions (contact with winners, distribution of prizes, etc.);

●  send newsletters, if you have consented to this by ticking the corresponding box,

●  send commercial offers from partners, if you have consented to this by ticking the corresponding box;

●  analyze the audience and traffic to the Site;

●  deliver advertisements tailored to your interests;

●  analyze the performance of these advertisements;

●  Process applications and manage recruitment sources;

The recipients of your Personal Data are our own management teams and our technical service providers.

DATA COLLECTED

PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data may include the following:

  • Last name ;
  • First name ;
  • Email address ;
  • Address ;
  • Telephone number;
  • Password ;
  • Geolocation;
  • IP adress ;
  • Data collected during our exchanges within the framework of a commercial contract and/or service provider partnership.

And any other Personal Data that may be relevant for the purposes set out below.

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKERS

Cookies, or other similar tracers, are files used by a server to communicate with the browser. Cookies are used to send status information when a user visits a site. State information can be, for example, a session identifier, a language, an expiration date, a response domain, etc. Cookies make it possible to store, during their period of validity, status information when a browser accesses the various pages of a website or when this browser subsequently returns to said site. Only the issuer of a cookie can read or modify the information contained therein. There are different types of cookies:

●  session cookies that disappear as soon as you leave the browser or the site;

●  permanent cookies that remain on your device until their lifespan expires (maximum 12 months) or until you delete them using the features of your browser.

You can access your cookie management panel to configure the deposit and reading of cookies.

BROWSER SETTINGS

The installation of certain cookies is subject to your consent. During your first visit to the Site, an information banner is displayed indicating that by continuing to browse the site, the aforementioned cookies will be installed on your equipment.

Cookies or trackers allow you to take full advantage of the Site’s features. If your browser is configured to refuse all cookies or trackers, this may prevent the use of some of our services, for which eure-tourisme.fr cannot be held responsible.

CONTACT FORMS

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION

eure-tourisme.fr NEWSLETTERS

By authorizing this type of newsletters, you authorize the site to send you personalized emails. You can unsubscribe at any time from one of the emails received, however, the maximum retention period for your data is 36 months.

CONTACT FORM

The data is transmitted by the user of the site who wishes to send a comment or a report. The information collected from this form is sent to the department in charge of managing comments on the eure-tourisme.fr website. The maximum retention period for your data is 36 months.

EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, you have the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning you and the right to obtain a copy of your personal data. that we hold in a structured electronic format (portability).

You also have the right to object for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you, and the right to object to the use of your data. for commercial prospecting purposes.

You can exercise your rights by sending us your requests by post to the following address:

ADT 27
For the attention of the Data Protection Officer
3, bis rue de Verdun
27000 EVREUX

We undertake to respond to these requests within 2 months. This deadline can be extended by two months, depending on the complexity and the number of requests received.

In the event of a dispute over the exercise of your rights, you have the option of lodging a complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL).

DATA RETENTION

We only keep Your Personal Data for a period necessary and proportionate to the purpose for which it was collected, namely for a maximum period of 3 years from the last exchange you had with us and carried out on your initiative (connection to your account in particular), and 10 years in the context of a financial transaction article L123-22 of the commercial code. If you wish to modify, rectify or have your data erased, please refer to the paragraph below “Exercise your rights”.

Beyond the aforementioned periods, your data will be anonymized for statistical purposes or purely deleted.

UPDATE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy may be modified or modified at any time.

You are invited to consult it regularly.